Home / Sports / Commonwealth Games 2018 schedule Teams Gold medals Points Table & Result

Commonwealth Games 2018 schedule Teams Gold medals Points Table & Result

Here You can see Commonwealth games 2018 Schedule teams result and Gold medals and Timetable.The 2018 Commonwealth Games on the Gold Coast are fiercely contested but held in a spirit of fun, acceptance and fair play. With over 70 different nations and more than 6,000 athletes, Australia is the perfect place to play the 2018 games they’ve been playing since 1930. Everything is possible here. the event where everything is possible, and the sports games where anything is possible.

VENUES BEING USED

There are a number of venues involved in the running of the 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games:

  • Gold Coast Aquatic Centre
  • Runaway Bay Sports Centre
  • Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre
  • Carrara Stadium
  • Robina Stadium
  • Southport Broadwater Parklands
  • Broadbeach Bowls Club
  • Nerang Mountain Bike Trails

Commonwealth Games 2018 schedule

ATHLETICS

April 8 – Men’s 5000m final, 20km race walk

April 9 – Men’s and women’s 100m finals

April 10 – Women’s 1500m final

April 11 – Men’s long jump

April 12 – Men’s 800m final, women’s 200m final, and long jump

April 13 – Women’s 100m hurdles final

April 14 – Men’s and women’s 4x100m and 4x400m relay finals

April 15 – Men’s and women’s marathons

BADMINTON

April 9 – Team gold medal and bronze medal matches

April 14 – Men’s and women’s singles and doubles bronze medal matches, mixed doubles bronze medal match

April 15 – Men’s and women’s singles and doubles gold medal matches, mixed doubles gold medal match

BASKETBALL

April 5-10 – Preliminary matches and qualifying finals in Cairns and Townsville

April 13-15 – Men’s and women’s semi-finals and finals on Gold Coast

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

April 6-9 – Preliminary matches

April 10 – Quarter-finals

April 11 – Semi-finals

April 12 – Finals

BOXING

April 5-9 – Preliminaries

April 10-11 – Quarter-finals

April 13 – Semi-finals

April 14 – Finals

CYCLING – Track

April 5 – Men’s and women’s team sprint and 4000m team pursuit finals

April 6 – Men’s 4000m individual pursuit and Keirin finals, women’s sprint and 3000m individual pursuit finals

April 7 – Men’s sprint and 15km scratch race finals, women’s sprint and 15km scratch race finals

April 8 – Men’s 1000m time trial and 40km points race finals, women’s 10km scratch race and Keirin finals

CYCLING – Mountain Bike

April 12 – Men’s and women’s cross-country finals

CYCLING – Road

April 10 – Men’s and women’s time trials

April 14 – Men’s and women’s road race

DIVING

April 11 – Men’s 1m springboard final, women’s synchronised 3m and 10m platform finals

April 12 – Men’s 3m springboard final, women’s 10m platform final

April 13 – Men’s synchronised 10m and 3m platform finals, women’s 1m springboard

April 14 – Men’s 10m platform final, women’s 3m springboard final

GYMNASTICS – Artistic

April 5 – Men’s team final and individual qualification

April 6 – Women’s team final and individual qualification

April 7 – Men’s and women’s individual all-around qualification

April 8 – Men’s floor exercise, pommel horse and rings finals, women’s vault and uneven bars finals

April 9 – Men’s vault, parallel bars, horizontal bar finals, women’s balance beam, floor exercise finals

GYMNASTICS – Rhythmic

April 11 – Team final and individual qualification

April 12 – Individual all-around final

April 13 – Hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon finals

HOCKEY

April 5-11 – Men’s and women’s preliminary matches

April 12 – Women’s semi-finals

April 13 – Men’s semi-finals

April 14 – Men’s and women’s gold and bronze medal matches

LAWN BOWLS

April 8 – Men’s triples gold and bronze medal matches, women’s singles gold and bronze medal matches

April 9 – Men’s pairs gold and bronze medal matches, women’s fours gold and bronze medal matches

April 12 – Women’s triples gold and bronze medal matches

April 13 – Men’s fours and singles gold and bronze medal matches, women’s pairs gold and bronze medal matches

NETBALL

April 5-11 – Preliminary matches

April 14 – Semi-finals

April 15 – Gold and bronze medal matches

RUGBY SEVENS

April 13-14 – Men’s and women’s preliminaries

April 15 – Men’s and women’s semi-finals and gold and bronze medal matches

SHOOTING

April 8 – Men’s 10m air rifle final, women’s 10m air pistol and skeet finals

April 9 – Men’s 10m air pistol, skeet finals, women’s 10m air rifle final

April 10 – Men’s 50m rifle prone final, women’s 25m pistol final

April 11 – Men’s double trap, 50m pistol finals, women’s double trap final

April 12 – Women’s 50m rifle prone final

April 13 – Men’s 25m rapid fire pistol final, women’s 50m rifle 3 positions, trap finals

April 14 – Men’s 50m rifle 3 positions and trap finals

SQUASH

April 5-7 – Men’s and women’s preliminaries

April 8 – Men’s and women’s semi-finals

April 9 – Men’s and women’s finals

April 10-12 – Men’s, women’s doubles preliminaries, mixed doubles quarter-finals on 12th

April 13 – Men’s, women’s doubles quarter-finals, mixed doubles semi-finals

April 14 – Men’s and women’s doubles semi-finals, mixed doubles gold and bronze medal matches

April 15 – Men’s and women’s gold and bronze medal matches

SWIMMING

April 5 – Men’s 200m breaststroke, 400m freestyle finals, women’s 200m freestyle, 400m individual medley and 4x100m freestyle relay finals

April 6 – Men’s 100m backstroke, 50m butterfly, 200m freestyle, 400m individual medley and 4x100m freestyle relay finals, women’s 50m breaststroke and 100m butterfly finals

April 7 – Men’s 100m breaststroke, 200m butterfly finals, women’s 100m backstroke, 200m breaststroke, 50m freestyle, 4x200m freestyle relay finals

April 8 – Men’s 50m backstroke, 100m freestyle, 4x200m freestyle relay finals, women’s 200m backstroke, 50m butterfly and 200m individual medley finals

April 9 – Men’s 200m backstroke, 50m breaststroke, 100m butterfly finals, women’s 100m breaststroke, 200m butterfly, 100m freestyle and 800m freestyle finals

April 10 – Men’s 50m freestyle, 1500m freestyle, 200m individual medley, 4x100m medley relay, women’s 50m backstroke, 400m freestyle, 4x100m medley relay finals

TABLE TENNIS

April 8 – Women’s team gold and bronze medal matches

April 9 – Men’s team gold and bronze medal matches

April 13 – Women’s doubles gold and bronze medal matches

April 14 – Men’s doubles gold and bronze medal matches, women’s singles gold and bronze medal matches

April 15 – Men’s singles gold and bronze medal matches

TRIATHLON

April 5 – Men’s and women’s final

WEIGHTLIFTING

April 5 – Men’s 56kg and 62kg finals, women’s 48kg finals

April 6 – Women’s 53kg and 58kg finals, men’s 69kg finals

April 7 – Men’s 77kg and 85kg finals, women’s 63kg finals

April 8 – Women’s 69kg and 75kg finals, men’s 94kgs finals

April 9 – Men’s 105kg and 105kg+ finals, women’s 90kg and 90kg+ finals

WRESTLING

April 12 – Men’s 57kg and 74kg finals, women’s 53kg and 75kg finals

April 13 – Men’s 65kg and 97kg finals, women’s 58kg and 69kg finals

April 14 – Men’s 86kg and 125kg finals, women’s 48kg and 63kg finals

Check Also

United State vs Poland - Kabaddi World Cup 2016 14 October

United State vs Poland – Kabaddi World Cup 2016 14 October

United State vs Poland – Kabaddi World Cup 2016 14 October Kabaddi lovers Here have …

Leave a Reply