Home / Tag Archives: Kabaddi World Cup 2016 points

Tag Archives: Kabaddi World Cup 2016 points

Kabaddi World Cup 2016 Schedule , Points Table , Standing

Kabaddi World Cup 2016 Schedule , Points Table , Standing

Kabaddi lovers can find Kabaddi world Cup 2016 Schedule, points table and standing of teams . The 2016 Kabaddi World Championship will kick off the 7th of October in Ahmedabad, and it will be on a test for all teams, whether they host hosts India can make it a Hattrick of titles.
This is the third edition of the international format of the kabaddi World Cup and there are 12 teams participating in the flagship tournament.There is a lot of anticipation and excitement among fans especially after the current boom in interest for the sport since the start of the Pro-Kabaddi league.

Kabaddi World Cup 2016 Schedule , Points Table , Standing

Kabaddi World Cup 2016 Points Table

2016 Kabaddi World Cup Standings

Rank

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

Score Difference

Points

Group A

1

Republic of Korea

5

5

0

0

108

25

2

India

5

4

1

0

174

21

3

Bangladesh

4

2

2

0

66

11

4

England

5

2

3

0

-40

10

5

Australia

5

1

4

0

-165

5

6

Argentina

4

0

4

0

-143

0

Group B

1

Iran

5

4

1

0

71

20

2

Kenya

5

3

2

0

45

16

3

Thailand

4

3

1

0

78

15

5

Japan

4

2

2

0

12

11

4

Poland

5

2

3

0

5

11

6

USA

5

0

5

0

-211

0

Kabaddi world Cup 2016 Schedule

 7 October, 20:00 hrs IST: India vs South Korea
7 October, 21:00 hrs IST: United state vs Iran
8 October, 19:00 hrs IST: England vs Bangladesh
8 October, 20:00 hrs IST: Poland vs Kenya
8 October, 21:00 hrs IST: India vs Australia
9 October, 19:00 hrs IST: Argentina vs South Korea
9 October, 20:00 hrs IST: United State vs Japan
9 October, 21:00 hrs IST: Iran vs Thailand
10 October, 20:00 hrs IST: England vs Australia
10 October, 21:00 IST hrs IST: Poland vs Thailand
11 October, 20:00 hrs IST: Iran vs Kenya
11 October, 21:00 hrs IST: India vs Bangladesh
12 October, 21:00 hrs IST: Australia vs Argentina
13 October, 20:00 hrs IST: Thailand vs Kenya
13 October, 21:00 hrs IST: Bangladesh vs South Korea
14 October, 20:00 hrs IST: England vs Argentina
14 October, 21:00 hrs IST: United State vs Poland
15 October, 19:00 hrs IST: South Korea vs Australia
15 October, 20:00 hrs IST: Japan vs Iran
15 October, 21:00 hrs IST: India vs Argentina
16 October, 19:00 hrs IST: Thailand vs United State
16 October, 20:00 hrs IST: South Korea vs England
16 October, 21:00 hrs IST: Japan vs Kenya
17 October, 20:00 hrs IST: Poland vs Iran
17 October, 21:00 hrs IST: Australia vs Bangladesh
18 October, 20:00 hrs IST: United State vs Kenya
18 October, 21:00 hrs IST: India vs England
19 October, 20:00 hrs IST: Bangladesh vs Argentina
19 October, 21:00 hrs IST: Thailand vs Japan

Semifinals:
21 October, 20:00 hrs IST: TBA vs TBA
21 October, 21:00 hrs IST: TBA vs TBA

Final:
22 October, 21:00 hrs IST: TBA vs TBA

Venue
The Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad