List of Countries affected with Coronavirus detail of total Cases and death

Here you can get a List of Countries affected with Coronavirus detail of total Cases and death. Coronaviruses (CoV) are a large family of viruses that cause illness ranging from the common cold to more severe diseases such as Middle East Respiratory Syndrome (MERS-CoV) and Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome (SARS-CoV).

Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) is a new strain that was discovered in 2019 and has not been previously identified in humans.

Coronaviruses are zoonotic, meaning they are transmitted between animals and people.  Detailed investigations found that SARS-CoV was transmitted from civet cats to humans and MERS-CoV from dromedary camels to humans. Several known coronaviruses are circulating in animals that have not yet infected humans. 

Common signs of infection include respiratory symptoms, fever, cough, shortness of breath and breathing difficulties. In more severe cases, the infection can cause pneumonia, severe acute respiratory syndrome, kidney failure, and even death.

Note: Data gets from worldometers . info and data updated on 20 March 2020.

Coronavirus Cases

245,913

Deaths

10,048

Recovered

88,465

Standard recommendations to prevent infection spread include regular hand washing, covering mouth and nose when coughing and sneezing, thoroughly cooking meat and eggs. Avoid close contact with anyone showing symptoms of respiratory illness such as coughing and sneezing.

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
China80,967+393,248+371,1506,5692,13656
Italy41,0353,4054,44033,1902,498679
Iran18,4071,2845,97911,144219
Spain18,0778311,10716,139939387
Germany15,3204411515,1612183
USA14,366+577217+1012514,0246443
France10,9953721,2959,3281,122168
S. Korea8,652+8794+32,2336,32559169
Switzerland4,22243154,164488
UK3,269144653,0602048
Netherlands2,4607622,38245144
Austria2,196+17692,18113244
Belgium1,795211651,609130155
Norway1,790711,78227330
Sweden1,43911161,41221142
Denmark1,151611,14430199
Japan963+2033215715468
Malaysia9002758231528
Canada8731211850123
Australia814+58746761132
Portugal786447782077
Diamond Princess712752717814
Czechia6943691665
Israel67714663678
Brazil647+772638183
Ireland557355496113
Greece4646194391645
Qatar460104506160
Pakistan4542134392
Finland40010390272
Turkey35943554
Poland35551333739
Singapore3451242211459
Chile342342618
Luxembourg335463251535
Iceland33053251967
Thailand322+5014227915
Slovenia31913186153
Indonesia30925152691
Bahrain27911101684164
Romania27725252514
Saudi Arabia27482668
Estonia26712661201
Ecuador26031256215
Egypt2567422073
Peru2343+2123077
Philippines21717819212
Hong Kong208498106428
India201+75+1201760.1
Russia199181901
Iraq19213491305
Mexico164+461415911
Lebanon15744149323
South Africa1501503
Kuwait14818130535
San Marino144144126124,244
UAE14031109214
Panama13711135732
Argentina128331223
Colombia128+2011273
Slovakia124124223
Armenia1221121241
Croatia1101510427
Taiwan108126815
Bulgaria107310415
Serbia1031102412
Uruguay94+159427
Algeria90932492
Costa Rica89+22+187217
Latvia8618546
Hungary85+12128249
Vietnam8516690.9
Andorra74173958
Brunei73732167
Faeroe Islands721711,474
Jordan691687
Cyprus6767155
Albania64262222
Bosnia and Herzegovina6426220
Morocco63225912
Sri Lanka603573
Malta53251120
Belarus515465
North Macedonia50149124
Moldova491147312
Kazakhstan49+5493
Lithuania48147118
Oman4813359
Palestine47479
Guadeloupe45+1245112
Azerbaijan4417364
Venezuela42421
Georgia40139110
Tunisia39113723
New Zealand39+11398
Cambodia371362
Senegal362342
Dominican Republic342323
Burkina Faso331322
Liechtenstein2828734
Réunion282831
Ukraine263230.6
Honduras24+12242
Martinique23122761
Uzbekistan23230.7
Afghanistan221210.6
Bangladesh1813140.1
Macao1710726
Bolivia17+2171
Cuba16+51151
Jamaica16+112135
French Guiana151550
DRC14140.2
Cameroon13130.5
Maldives131324
Montenegro131321
Paraguay131312
Nigeria121110.06
Guam121271
Channel Islands111163
French Polynesia11+51139
Ghana11110.4
Rwanda11110.8
Monaco1010255
Gibraltar1028297
Guatemala9180.5
Ivory Coast9180.3
Ethiopia9+290.08
Trinidad and Tobago996
Kenya770.1
Mauritius776
Equatorial Guinea664
Kyrgyzstan6+360.9
Mongolia662
Puerto Rico662
Seychelles6661
Tanzania660.1
Guyana5146
Aruba51447
Barbados5517
Mayotte4415
Cayman Islands31246
Curaçao31218
Bahamas338
Congo330.5
Gabon331
Namibia331
St. Barth33304
Saint Martin3378
U.S. Virgin Islands3329
Sudan2110.05
Benin220.2
Bermuda2232
Bhutan2+123
Greenland2235
Haiti2+220.2
Liberia220.4
Mauritania220.4
New Caledonia227
Saint Lucia2211
Zambia220.1
Nepal1100.03
Antigua and Barbuda1110
Cabo Verde1+112
CAR110.2
Chad110.06
Djibouti111
El Salvador110.2
Fiji111
Gambia110.4
Guinea110.08
Vatican City111,248
Isle of Man1112
Montserrat11200
Nicaragua110.2
Niger110.04
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Sint Maarten1123
Somalia110.06
Suriname112
Eswatini110.9
Togo110.1
Total:245,9131,01910,0482088,465147,4007,38531.5

Please save your self from virus and stay bless in home.

Check Also

How Can we remove Foot Wart in 2020

How Can we remove Foot Wart in 2020

Foot warts can be a real pain to many people especially if it is not …

Leave a Reply